Company Registry
of
Roger Bishop Jones Limited

Contents:

The statutory registers required by law to be held at the registered office of Roger Bishop Jones Limited.

directors and secretary: the register of directors and secretary as required by s288.
charges: the register of charges and related document, s407.
minute book: minute book of general meetings, s383
share purchases: a copy of any contract for the purchase of the company's own shares (by the company), s169(4).
members: register of members (shareholders), s353.
director's interests: register of directors' interests in shares and debentures, s325.
substantial interests: register of substantial interests in shares of public companies, s211.
debenture holders: register of debenture holders, s190.
service agreements: register of directors' service agreements, s318.

Register of Directors and Secretary:

The company has one director and a secretary as specified below.

Secretary
Name:Mrs. Barbara Anne Jones
Former Names:Mrs. Barbara Anne Day
Address: Hollyhocks
Mill Lane, Oasby,
Grantham, Lincs NG32 3NA,
England, UK
Directors
Name:Mr. Roger Bishop Jones
Former Names:None
Nationality:British
Directorships:None
Date of Birth:1948/02/18
Address: Hollyhocks
Mill Lane, Oasby,
Grantham, Lincs NG32 3NA,
England, UK
Occupation:Information Engineer

Register of Charges:

see: s407
There are no charges.

Minute Book:

(s383)
As a single-member company general meetings are inappropriate and all resolutions of the company will be written resolutions. The minute book is therefore empty, but references are here supplied to the written resolutions.
Written Resolutions
Number Date Subject Matter
rbjm001 1998/02/12 Written resolution electing to dispense with Annual General Meetings
rbjm002 1998/03/18 Written resolution electing to dispense with the laying of accounts before a general meeting.

Share Purchases:

s169(4)
A copy of any contract for the purchase by the company of the company's own shares.
There have been no such purchases.

Register of Members:

The company was a single member company, having been incorporated as such on 9th February 1998, until 30th January 1999. The single member from 9th February 1998 until 19th March 1998 was Roger Bishop Jones, and then from 19th March 1998 to 30th January 1999 the single member was Barbara Anne Jones. There is only one class of shares, which are called ordinary shares.
Title:Mr.
Forenames:Roger Bishop
Surname:Jones
Registered on:1998/02/09
Terminated:1998/03/19
Address: Hollyhocks
Mill Lane, Oasby,
Grantham, Lincs NG32 3NA,
England, UK
Ordinary Shares:100
Fully Paid:100 times 1
Title:Mr.
Forenames:Roger Bishop
Surname:Jones
Re-Registered:1999/1/30
Terminated:no
Address: Hollyhocks
Mill Lane, Oasby,
Grantham, Lincs NG32 3NA,
England, UK
Ordinary Shares:51
Fully Paid:51 times 1
Title:Mrs.
Forenames:Barbara Anne
Surname:Jones
Registered on:1998/03/19
Changed:1999/1/30
Address: Hollyhocks
Mill Lane, Oasby,
Grantham, Lincs NG32 3NA,
England, UK
Ordinary Shares:100
Fully Paid:100 times 1
Title:Mrs.
Forenames:Barbara Anne
Surname:Jones
Changed:1999/1/30
Terminated:no
Address: Hollyhocks
Mill Lane, Oasby,
Grantham, Lincs NG32 3NA,
England, UK
Ordinary Shares:49
Fully Paid:49 times 1

Directors Interests:

(s325)
The register of directors' interests in shares and debentures.

Substantial Interests:

(s211)
The register of substantial interests in shares of public companies.

Since this company is private there is no legal requirement to maintain a register of substantial interests. Since it is a single-member company it wouldn't be very interesting anyway.

Debenture Holders:

(s190)
The register of debenture holders.

There is in law no requirement to keep a register of debenture holders, though there are some constraints on how this is done if it is done.

As it happens, there are no debenture holders for this company.

Service Agreements:

(s318)
The register of directors' service agreements.

There are no service agreements to be filed under the act, since the sole director's contract can be terminated by the company within 12 months without payment of compensation (see s318(11)).


© RBJ created 1998-02-16 modified 2005-1-24